18+ Gambling can be addictive.
LuckyBoomSign up
LuckyBoom Casino

Play more. Get paid back.

6,500+ games, a welcome package of up to €6,000 + 300 free spins and rakeback credited after every session — with no wagering.

6,500+Games
61Providers
up to 5%Rakeback
25VIP levels
24/7Support

LuckyBoom in a nutshell

The key numbers about LuckyBoom Casino, all in one place.

ItemDetails
CasinoLuckyBoom Casino
OperatorMAIREKE LIMITADA (Costa Rica)
Founded2021
LicenceAnjouan Offshore Financial Authority
Games6,500+ titles from 61 providers
Welcome packageUp to €6,000 + 300 free spins over 5 deposits
Minimum deposit€20 (€40 for the 5th bonus deposit)
Minimum withdrawal€40
Withdrawal reviewWithin 2 business days
Limits (non-jackpot)€20,000 per week · €50,000 per month; jackpot wins are not capped
Support24/7 live chat · support@luckyboom.com
MobilePWA – install straight from the browser
Live studios15 live-casino providers
Lobby categories14, from Popular Slots to Scratch and LuckyBoom Specials
SportsbookBetTech – football, basketball, tennis, esports
Top rakebackUp to 7% on the VIP ladder; 15% rakeback + 20% cashback combined at Legend 5
Payout speedReviewed within 2 business days
PoliciesTerms, Bonus, Privacy, Payment, AML/KYC, Cookies

€6,000 + 300 free spins across five deposits

The package is split into five steps, so you never have to commit a large amount on day one. Activate the bonus in your profile before you deposit.

1st deposit100% up to €500+ 100 free spins
2nd deposit80% up to €1,500+ 75 free spins
3rd deposit70% up to €2,000no free spins
4th deposit60% up to €1,000+ 50 free spins
5th deposit40% up to €1,000+ 75 free spins · min. €40

How the welcome package really works

DepositBonusFree spinsMin. depositWagering
1st100% up to €500100 FS on Disco Party (BGaming)€20×40
2nd80% up to €1,50075 FS on Blazing Rhino / Elvis Frog in Vegas€20×40
3rd70% up to €2,000–€20×40
4th60% up to €1,00050 FS on Majestic Wild Cash x9990€20×40
5th40% up to €1,00075 FS on Bonanza Billion€40×40
  • First-deposit free spins are released over two days — 50 per day. On the fifth deposit you get 25 on day one and 50 the next day.
  • Maximum bet while wagering: €5 per spin or round, and only €1 for the first deposit bonus.
  • Slots count 100% towards wagering, live casino 10%, table games and video poker 0%.
  • Maximum bonus win across all bonus types: €10,000. Maximum cash-out after wagering: 10× the initial bonus.
  • Requesting a withdrawal while a bonus is active cancels the bonus and the whole bonus balance. Wager it out first.
  • Some regional versions of the site advertise a different structure (for example 375% up to €4,000 + 650 FS) — check the offer shown in your own account.

Extra offers for new players

OfferTerms
1st live bonus100% up to €1,000 · wagering ×15 (the lowest on offer)
High Roller bonus125% up to €3,000 + 125 FS on Disco Party · min. deposit €500 · ×40
Weekend Chill50% up to €200
Midweek High Roller150 free spins

6,500+ games, 61 providers

Slots, live dealer tables, crash and instant games, table games, jackpots and bonus-buy titles. Every game has a free demo next to the real-money mode.

Popular slotsMegawaysBonus buyJackpotsHot RTPInstantScratch cardsTableLottery

Some of the 61 providers: Pragmatic Play, Hacksaw Gaming, Nolimit City, Big Time Gaming, BGaming, Yggdrasil, Thunderkick, Relax Gaming, Peter & Sons, AvatarUX and more.

15 studios, tables open around the clock

The live lobby is split into six categories — Popular, Live Show, Blackjack, Roulette, Baccarat and Dice — with tables from providers such as Pragmatic Play, BGaming, Evoplay, Pateplay, Lucky Streak, Winfinity, AE Sexy, Creedroomz, ICONIC21, Platipus and Absolute Live Gaming.

Auto Mega RouletteAuto Roulette 500xPhenom x72 / x120 / x500Andar BaharDragon TigerSpeed BlackjackBaccaratVIP tablesCasino Hold'emLive game shows

Some live tables are not available in every region; the lobby marks a title that is unavailable where you connect from.

The weekly promotion loop

After the welcome package the calendar stays active. Missions, a Wheel of Fortune, tournaments and a promo-code field complete the picture.

Weekend Live Bonus25% up to €600Max. withdrawal €6,000
Slot Midweek Bonus100 free spinsMax. withdrawal €2,500
CashbackUp to 15%Paid as real money
RakebackUp to 5%Per session, no wagering
Sport Reload50% up to €200Minimum odds 1.6
ComboboostUp to 100% extraOn winning accumulators

Prize pools running in the lobby

Missions, races, a Wheel of Fortune and promo-code field sit next to the big prize drops.

DropsLucky Boom Drops€600,000
TournamentSpinoleague€12,000,000
DropsBGaming Million Drops€1,000,000

Money back after every session

Rakeback is a share of your total wager, calculated from the house edge of the games you played and credited to your real-money balance after each session — no wagering requirement and no expiry.

Levels 1–5Volt Class1% → 3%
Levels 6–10Noir Elite3% → 4%
Levels 11–15Apex Glow4% → 5%

Worked example

Total wagered€10,000

House edge10%

Net loss€1,000

Rakeback returned≈ €100 in cash

Cashback of up to 15% is offered separately and is paid as real money.

25 levels, five tiers

Your level rises with your wagering volume. Tiers: Explorer, Expert, Master, Elite and Legend. Higher tiers bring a personal VIP manager, higher withdrawal limits, exclusive weekly bonuses and private WhatsApp / Telegram channels.

  1. ExplorerLevels 1–5Entry tier · rakeback starts immediately
  2. ExpertLevels 6–10Growing cashback · Wheel of Fortune access
  3. MasterLevels 11–15€1,485 bonus funds · cashback up to 11% · 20 wheel spins
  4. EliteLevels 16–20Personal manager · higher limits · VIP channels
  5. LegendLevels 21–25€41,500 bonus funds · cashback up to 20% · 28 wheel spins
Instant VIP: deposit €2,500 in 7 days or €5,000 in 30 days and a personal manager is assigned straight away. Already VIP elsewhere? Send a screenshot of your status to live chat for a same-day match.

Explore every level

Spark

Rakeback1%Cashback1%
  • 11% · 1%
  • 21% · 1%10 FS
  • 31% · 1%15 FS
  • 41% · 1%20 FS
  • 51% · 1%30 FS

Glow

Rakeback2%Cashback2→3%
  • 12% · 2%50 FS
  • 22% · 2%50 FS
  • 32% · 2%75 FS
  • 42% · 2%75 FS
  • 52% · 2%100 FS
  • 62% · 3%125 FS
  • 72% · 3%125 FS
  • 82% · 3%150 FS
  • 92% · 3%175 FS
  • 102% · 3%200 FS
☎ 24/7 VIP support from Glow 1

Blast

Rakeback3%Cashback4→6%
  • 13% · 4%€500
  • 23% · 4%
  • 33% · 4%
  • 43% · 5%
  • 53% · 5%
  • 63% · 5%
  • 73% · 5%
  • 83% · 6%
  • 93% · 6%
  • 103% · 6%
☎ 24/7 VIP support from Glow 1

Boom

Rakeback4%Cashback7→9%
  • 14% · 7%€3,500
  • 24% · 7%
  • 34% · 7%
  • 44% · 7%
  • 54% · 8%
  • 64% · 8%
  • 74% · 8%
  • 84% · 9%
  • 94% · 9%
  • 104% · 9%
★ Personal VIP account manager

Supernova

Rakeback5→7%Cashback10→15%
  • 15% · 10%€10,000
  • 25% · 10%
  • 35% · 12%
  • 46% · 12%
  • 56% · 13%
  • 66% · 13%
  • 76% · 14%
  • 87% · 14%
  • 97% · 15%
  • 107% · 15%€16,000
★ Personal VIP account manager

15 levels, three bands

Volt Class

11%21%32%42%53%

Noir Elite

63%74%84%94%104%

Apex Glow

114%124%135%145%155%

Instant VIP and status match

€2,500/ 7d

Instant VIP

Deposit €2,500 within 7 days, or €5,000 within 30 days, and a personal VIP manager is assigned the same day — plus VIP WhatsApp and Telegram channels and higher withdrawal limits. The international site quotes a €500 deposit. The status stays while your deposit activity continues; no reset.

VIP⇄ VIP

VIP status match

Already VIP at another casino? Send a screenshot of your status to live chat or support@luckyboom.com and LuckyBoom matches it — and adds something on top — without you rebuilding your history.

Also in the loyalty calendar

1Wheel of FortuneSpins unlock from the Expert tier; Master includes 20, Legend 28.
2Missions & racesRecurring tasks and leaderboards next to the main promotions.
3Promo code fieldEnter a code received through other channels on the promotions page.
4Weekly offersWeekend live 25% up to €600, midweek 100 free spins, cashback up to 15%.

Pre-match and live betting on BetTech

Football, basketball, tennis and esports, with a dedicated live section and FreeBets. Minimum odds for sport bonuses are 1.6.

FootballBasketballTennisEsportsLive bettingFreeBets
BonusOffer
1st sport bonus100% up to €200 (×10)
2nd sport bonus100% up to €300 (×10)
3rd sport bonus50% up to €500 (×10)
4th sport bonus125% up to €1,000 + 75 FS
ComboboostUp to 100% extra profit

Coverage snapshot

911Football
467Tennis
209Ice hockey
185Basketball
96Handball
95American football
62MMA
48Boxing
30Darts
73eSoccer

Markets include 1X2, double chance, totals and handicaps. Bet types: single, combo and system, shown in European odds format.

Deposits and withdrawals

Cards and e-wallets form the core of the cashier and crypto is fully supported, with fiat and crypto balances tracked separately. Funds must be wagered at least three times before withdrawal (an AML rule).

MethodMin.Max.Speed
Visa / Mastercard€20€500 per transactionInstant
iDEAL€20€2,000Instant
Skrill / Neteller€20€5,000Instant
Paysafecard€20€1,000Instant
Bank transfer€20€5,0001–3 business days
BTC / ETH / LTC / USDT€20 equiv.€10,000 equiv.Blockchain-dependent
MethodMin.Weekly capApproval
Visa / Mastercard€40€20,000Within 2 business days
E-wallets€40€20,000Within 2 business days
Bank transfer€40€20,000Within 2 business days
Crypto€40 equiv.€20,000 equiv.After blockchain confirmations
Full KYC is required for every withdrawal: government photo ID, a selfie with the ID and a recent bank statement or utility bill. The name on the account must match the payment method.
  • Deposits must come from a payment instrument in your own name.
  • Cards: up to 10 transactions per day and 40 per month, with caps of €10,000 per day and €15,000 per month per card.
  • Visa, Visa Electron, Mastercard and Maestro are accepted; fiat and crypto balances are kept apart and cannot be combined.
  • If a withdrawal exceeds a method's per-transaction limit it is paid in instalments. A higher VIP level can raise your personal cap.
  • Dormant accounts (no activity for 6 months) are charged €10 per month while a positive balance remains.

How to register in seven steps

One account per person. Multiple accounts on the same name, device or payment method are closed without warning.

  1. Open the official site and click the registration button.
  2. Enter your email and create a password.
  3. Fill in your personal details — name, date of birth, address.
  4. Confirm you are 18+ and accept the terms of use.
  5. Activate your chosen welcome bonus in your profile before depositing.
  6. Go to the cashier, choose a payment method and deposit at least €20.
  7. Complete KYC before your first withdrawal.
KYC documents
Government photo ID (both sides where applicable), a selfie holding the document, and a bank statement or utility bill from the last three months. Your name must match on every document. Forgot your password? Use the reset link — it goes to your registered email, the same address needed for self-exclusion or account closure.

The PWA: install it in 60 seconds

LuckyBoom uses a progressive web app instead of a native app. It installs from the browser to your home screen and gives access to the full lobby, live casino, sportsbook and cashier.

  1. Open the site in Safari — not in a private window.
  2. Tap the Share icon or the three dots in the browser bar.
  3. Choose “View More”, or scroll to find “Add to Home Screen”.
  4. Tap “Add to Home Screen”, then “Add” in the top-right corner.
  1. Open the site in Chrome.
  2. Wait for the install prompt, or open the three-dot menu.
  3. Choose “Add to Home Screen” and confirm.
Loading up to 830% fasterCompared with a normal browser session.
Even faster withdrawalsThe quickest route through the cashier.
Secret extra bonusesOffers shown only to app users.
Maximum securitySSL encryption on all transactions.

The app cannot be installed from a private or incognito window.

We are here 24/7

💬24/7 live chatOn every page. Typical reply in under 2 minutes.
✉Emailsupport@luckyboom.com for account-level questions and formal requests.
👑VIP channelsPrivate WhatsApp and Telegram channels plus a named personal manager for VIP players.
Safety — LuckyBoom is run by MAIREKE LIMITADA (Costa Rica) under an Anjouan Offshore Financial Authority licence; the site terms follow Anjouan law. This is an offshore licence, not a national one — check that online gambling is legal where you live before you play.
Help: gamblersanonymous.org · gamblingtherapy.org · gamcare.org.uk

Frequently asked questions

How big is the welcome package?

Up to €6,000 plus 300 free spins, split over five deposits. The minimum deposit is €20, or €40 for the fifth bonus deposit.

Is there a wagering requirement on rakeback?

No. Rakeback is credited to your real-money balance after each session, has no expiry and can be withdrawn immediately.

How fast are withdrawals?

Requests are reviewed within 2 business days. After approval the time depends on the method; crypto follows blockchain confirmations. The minimum is €40.

What are the withdrawal limits?

€20,000 per week and €50,000 per month for non-jackpot wins. Jackpot wins are not capped.

Do I need to verify my identity?

Yes. KYC (photo ID, selfie with ID, proof of address) is required before every withdrawal.

Is there an app?

LuckyBoom is a PWA you install from the browser on iOS and Android — no app store required.

How do I contact support?

Use the 24/7 live chat on any page or write to support@luckyboom.com.

Is LuckyBoom Casino safe?

It operates under an Anjouan Offshore Financial Authority licence with MAIREKE LIMITADA as operator, uses SSL encryption and runs full KYC before approving withdrawals. It is an offshore licence, so check your local rules first.

What is the difference between rakeback and cashback?

Rakeback is based on your wagered volume and the house edge of the game, credited after every session with no wagering and no expiry. Cashback runs separately through the VIP programme and is also paid without conditions.

What happens if I request a withdrawal while a bonus is active?

The bonus and the entire related bonus balance are cancelled. Wager the bonus out first.

Which games count towards wagering?

Slots 100%, live casino 10%, table games and video poker 0%. Maximum bet while wagering is €5 (€1 on the first deposit bonus).

Are there fees or limits on deposits?

Cards allow up to 10 transactions per day and 40 per month. Method limits are listed in the payments section; deposits must come from your own name.

How do I recover access to my account?

Use the password reset on the login page. Account requests, including self-exclusion, must come from your registered email.

Is rakeback really withdrawable?

Yes. Rakeback is credited to your real-money balance after each session, has no wagering requirement and no expiry, and can be withdrawn immediately.

How is rakeback different from cashback?

Rakeback depends on your wagered volume and the game's house edge and is paid after every session. Cashback runs through the VIP programme and is also paid without conditions.

Can I use rakeback and the welcome bonus together?

Rakeback works independently of the welcome package. Only one bonus can be active at a time, and withdrawing while a bonus is active forfeits that bonus.

How does Instant VIP work?

Deposit €2,500 within 7 days (or €5,000 within 30) and a personal VIP manager is assigned the same day. The status stays while deposit activity stays at that level.

Ready to play?

Claim up to €6,000 + 300 free spins over your first five deposits. Activate the bonus in your profile before you deposit.

Join LuckyBoom